Instant chat

"Press the Chat icon at the bottom right corner of your screen"

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
Logo Music Tutor Online

Copyright © 2020 MusicTutorOnline

Privacy statement

Copyright

MusicTutorOnline

MKBrecht Lawyers. Contracts tailor-made for SMEs.

Privacy statement Musictutoronline English Version

This is the privacy statement of R. Boer with trading name Musictutoronline, hereinafter: Musictutoronline. Musictutoronline is registered with the Chamber of Commerce under number 76034968 and is located at Louis Davidsstraat , 1311 LW, in Almere, The Netherlands. This document explains how Musictutoronline handles the processing of your personal data. Musictutoronline takes the greatest possible care when processing your personal data.

Acquisition of personal data:

If you use the services of Musictutoronline , you provide a number of personal details to Musictutoronline yourself, or personal details are obtained from you in the context of the agreement. Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Categories of personal data:

Musictutoronline processes the following categories of personal data:

- Contact and name and address details;
- Email address;
- Financial data;

- Other personal data provided by yourself.

Purpose of the processing

The personal data processed by Musictutoronline are intended to:
- Contact you to inform you about the services you have purchased and their implementation;

- Performing its services;

- Improve the service;
- Making payments;
- Compliance with legal obligations;
- Doing marketing and communication;
- Improve the website by analyzing visitor behavior on the website;
- Sending newsletters;
- Data exchange with third parties for the implementation of the service.

Basis processing

The processing of personal data is only possible on the basis of the following principles: (i) legal obligation, (ii) implementation of agreement, (iii) obtained (explicit) consent of the parties involved, and (iv) legitimate interest. Personal data is processed when providing the services of Musictutoronline. Musictutoronline only processes data that Musictutoronline deems necessary for (improving) the service and treats the (personal) data it has collected about you and your use of the services with care. The basis for processing this data is the agreement that you have entered into with Musictutoronline. Your personal data may also be processed by visiting the website https://www.musictutoronline.com/ if you have given your permission.

The Need of processing

The processing of your personal data is necessary to be able to perform the service. The services that Musictutoronline offers cannot be fully performed without the processing of your personal data. If for specific purposes with regard to the personal data your explicit permission is required, you must give permission for this separately.

Automated decision making

There is no question of automated decision making.

Retention period

The personal data processed by Musictutoronline is stored in accordance with the relevant laws and regulations. If a longer retention period is necessary on the basis of legislation or regulations, the personal data will be stored longer in accordance with these requirements. All (obtained) personal data is not stored any longer than strictly necessary.

Processing by third parties

Musictutoronline only shares personal data with third parties if this is strictly necessary for the implementation of an agreement and to comply with relevant laws and regulations. No personal data is sold. Musictutoronline may have a legal obligation to share personal information with third parties. If personal data is shared with third parties, processing agreements are concluded for this. The third parties with whom personal data are shared are:

- The Payment Provider, for the implementation of an agreement. Categories of personal data implemented are financial data.

- The Bookkeeper, for the implementation of an agreement. The categories of personal data which have been processed and NAW-contact data and financial data.

- Software suppliers, for the implementation of the agreement. Categories of personal data, the location information, e-mail and contact and address details.

- Website manager, for the implementation of the agreement. Categories of personal data, the location information, e-mail and contact and address details.

Security of Personal Data

Musictutoronline takes the protection of your personal data seriously and in this regard, taking into account the state of the art, implementation costs, as well as the nature, size, context and processing purposes and the risks that vary in likelihood and seriousness. For the rights and freedoms of persons, appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a risk-based security level.

Disclaimer website

By using the website you agree with the disclaimer. Musictutoronline reserves the right to change the content of its website and / or this disclaimer at any time without informing its customers and / or users of the website about this change. The content of the website has been compiled with the greatest possible care, but may nevertheless contain possible inaccuracies or be incomplete. Musictutoronline does not accept any liability whatsoever for damage caused by or resulting from the use of the website. The use of this website is entirely at the own expense and risk of a user of the website. No rights can be derived from the content of the website. All texts on the website are protected by copyright and are the property of Musictutoronline insofar as these do not belong to third parties.

Cookie statement

Musictutoronline uses technical and functional cookies to optimize the website. Cookies are small text files that are sent by visiting a website and to improve the user experience of visitors and to make the process more efficient. Musictutoronline may, according to law, store cookies on your device if these cookies are strictly necessary to use the website. Your consent is required for other types of cookies. We recommend that you accept cookies in connection with the user-friendliness of the website. Visitors to the website have a log-in option.

The cookies that Musictutoronline uses are functional cookies: these cookies ensure that the website works properly. These cookies do not have any consequences for privacy, so that permission is not required and granted. With these cookies, for example, your browser settings are saved so that our website can be viewed best, or that the website remains accessible (load-balancing), but also cookies that ensure that no other cookies may be placed (no-follow).

Cookies from Google for Google Analytics are also placed on the Musictutoronline website. We do not keep any information about what you do on the internet. Google Analytics may be required to provide access to this data on the basis of applicable laws and regulations. As a result, Musictutoronline cannot link information to a natural person. If you have any questions about this, please contact us via info@musictutoronline.com.

Use Social Media

Musictutoronline uses cookies from third parties to optimize the website. Some cookies are placed by third-party services that are displayed on the website. With third parties is meant Google Analytics and Social Media (LinkedIn, Facebook, Twitter). The use of cookies from other companies (third parties) is subject to the privacy and cookie policy of the relevant company. When you click the Social Media button on the website, a Social Media cookie is placed. This allows the Social Media party to recognize your IP address as soon as you share an article from the website. For the cookies of Social Media parties and the data and / or personal data that they collect with this, Musictutoronline refers you to the privacy and cookie statements of these parties.

Browser settings

If you do not want websites to place cookies on your device that you use to view the website, you can adjust your browser settings. Before a cookie is placed, you will receive a warning and you must give permission for the cookie. If you do not do this, it could, for example, result in the website not functioning properly. You can adjust the settings of your browser so that your browser refuses all cookies and also the cookies of third parties. You can also delete placed cookies. For this you need to adjust the settings of your browser via preferences and then you can adjust the privacy settings.

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites that are linked to this website through links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a reliable or safe manner. We recommend that you read the privacy statement of these websites before using these websites.

Rights of data subjects

As a data subject you have the following rights:
- Right to view;
As a data subject, you have the right to be informed about whether or not your personal data

are being processed and, if that is the case, to have access to their processing. - Right to rectification;

You have the right to obtain rectification and addition of incorrect data.
- Right to change data.
Without unreasonable delay, a data subject must obtain a change of personal data from him.
- Right to limit processing;
As a data subject you have the right to limit the processing of your personal data. Please

contact Musictutoronline for this. - Right to data transferability;

A data subject has the right to obtain the personal data concerning him that he provided to Musictutoronline in a structured, customary and machine-readable form, and also to transfer this data to Musictutoronline without being hindered by the controller to whom they were provided.

- Right of objection;
The data subject has the right to object at any time for reasons related to his specific situation to the processing of personal data including profiling based on those provisions. Musictutoronline ceases the processing of personal data unless there are compelling justified grounds for the processing that outweigh the interests, freedoms and rights of the data subject that are related to the exercise of, institution or substantiation of a legal claim.

Complaint

If you have a complaint about the way in which Musictutoronline wishes to exercise your personal data , or one of the above rights, you can contact us via the website, by e-mail info@musictutoronline.com or by telephone on +31-6 231 998 39. To be sure that you wish to exercise a right, Musictutoronline asks you to send a copy of your proof of identity. You can hereby black your passport photo and MRZ (strip with numbers below) to protect your privacy. Musictutoronline will respond to your request as soon as possible, but no later than within 4 weeks. You can also submit a complaint to the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This is the competent enforcement authority. You can contact them via this link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

.

Privacy Statement changes

Musictutoronline can change the privacy statement at any time. The most recent version is published on the website. Therefore always keep an eye on the website for the most recent version. If the new privacy statement has consequences for the way in which we process already collected data with regard to you, we will inform you of this by e-mail.

This version was last adopted on December 9, 2019.

MKBrecht Lawyers . Tailor-made contracts for SMEs . www.mkbrecht.nl

 

 

 

 

Privacy statement Musictutoronline Dutch Version

Dit is het privacy statement van R. Boer h.o.d.n. Musictutoronline, hierna: Musictutoronline. Musictutoronline is ingeschreven bij de Kamer van Koophandel onder nummer 76034968 en is gevestigd aan de Louis Davidsstraat 206, 1311 LW te Almere. In dit document wordt uitgelegd hoe Musictutoronline omgaat met het verwerken van uw persoonsgegevens. Bij de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens betracht Musictutoronline de grootst mogelijke zorgvuldigheid.

Verkrijging persoonsgegevens:

Indien u gebruikt maakt van de diensten van Musictutoronline, verstrekt u zelf een aantal persoonsgegevens aan Musictutoronline, of worden persoonsgegevens van u verkregen in het kader van de overeenkomst. Onder persoonsgegevens wordt verstaan alle gegevens die betrekking hebben op geïdentificeerde of identificeerbare natuurlijke persoon.

Categorieën persoonsgegevens

Musictutoronline verwerkt de volgende categorieën van persoonsgegevens:

  • -  Contact- en NAW-gegevens;

  • -  E-mailadres;

  • -  Financiële gegevens;

  • -  Overige door u zelf verstrekte persoonsgegevens.

Doel van de verwerking

De persoonsgegevens die door Musictutoronline verwerkt worden, hebben ten doel om:

  • -  Contact met u op te nemen om u te informeren over de door u afgenomen diensten en de uitvoering

    daarvan;

  • -  Het uitvoeren van haar diensten;

  • -  Verbeteren van de dienstverlening

  • -  Het verrichten van betalingen;

  • -  Nakomen van wettelijke verplichtingen;

  • -  Het doen van marketing en communicatieuitingen;

  • -  Verbeteren van de website door middel van het analyseren van bezoekersgedrag op de website;

  • -  Het versturen van nieuwsbrieven;

  • -  Gegevensuitwisseling met derden ten behoeve van de uitvoering van de dienstverlening.

 

Grondslag verwerking

Het verwerken van persoonsgegevens is slechts mogelijk op grond van de hiernavolgende grondslagen: (i) wettelijke verplichting, (ii) uitvoering overeenkomst, (iii) verkregen (uitdrukkelijke) toestemming van de betrokkenen, en (iv) gerechtvaardigd belang. Bij het verlenen van de diensten van Musictutoronline worden persoonsgegevens verwerkt. Musictutoronline verwerkt uitsluitend gegevens die Musictutoronline noodzakelijk acht voor (het verbeteren van) de dienstverlening en gaat zorgvuldig om met de (persoons)gegevens die zij over u en uw gebruik van de diensten heeft verzameld. De grondslag voor het verwerken van deze gegevens is de overeenkomst die u met Musictutoronline bent aangegaan. Ook kunnen er persoonsgegevens van u verwerkt worden door het bezoeken van de website https:// www.musictutoronline.com/ indien u hiervoor toestemming hebt gegeven.

Noodzaak verwerking

De verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens is noodzakelijk om de dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren. De diensten die Musictutoronline biedt, kunnen zonder het verwerken van uw persoonsgegevens niet volledig uitgevoerd worden. Indien voor specifieke doeleinden met betrekking tot de persoonsgegevens uw expliciete toestemming is vereist, dient u hiervoor separaat toestemming te geven.

Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming

Er is geen sprake van geautomatiseerde besluitvorming.

Bewaartermijn

De door Musictutoronline verwerkte persoonsgegevens worden bewaard conform de relevante wet- en regelgeving. Indien een langere bewaartermijn noodzakelijk is op grond van wet- of regelgeving, worden de persoonsgegevens langer bewaard conform deze eisen. Alle (verkregen) persoonsgegevens worden niet langer bewaard dan strikt noodzakelijk.

Verwerking door derden

Musictutoronline deelt persoonsgegevens slechts met derden indien dit strikt noodzakelijk is voor de uitvoering van een overeenkomst en om te voldoen aan relevante wet- en regelgeving. Er worden geen persoonsgegevens verkocht. Op Musictutoronline kan een wettelijke verplichting rusten om persoonsgegevens met derden te delen. Indien met derden persoonsgegevens worden gedeeld, worden hiervoor verwerkersovereenkomsten gesloten. De derden waarmee persoonsgegevens gedeeld worden zijn:

  • -  De Payment Provider, ten behoeve van de uitvoering van een overeenkomst. De categorieën van persoonsgegevens die verwerkt worden zijn financiële gegevens.

  • -  De Boekhouder, ten behoeve van de uitvoering van een overeenkomst. De categorieën van persoonsgegevens die verwerkt worden zijn contact- en NAW-gegevens en financiële gegevens.

  • -  Softwareleveranciers, ten behoeve van de uitvoering van de overeenkomst. De categorieën van persoonsgegevens die verwerkt worden zijn de locatiegegevens, het e-mailadres en contact- en NAW-gegevens.

  • -  Websitebeheerder, ten behoeve van uitvoering van de overeenkomst. De categorieën van persoonsgegevens die verwerkt worden zijn de locatiegegevens, het e-mailadres en contact- en NAW-gegevens.

 

Beveiliging van Persoonsgegevens

Musictutoronline neemt het beschermen van uw persoonsgegevens serieus en neemt dienaangaande, rekening houdend met de stand van de techniek, uitvoeringskosten, alsook met de aard, omvang, context en de verwerkingsdoeleinden en de qua waarschijnlijkheid en ernst uiteenlopende risico’s voor de rechten en vrijheden van personen, passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen om een op het risico afgestemd beveiligingsniveau te waarborgen.

Disclaimer website

Door het gebruiken van de website stemt u in met de disclaimer. Musictutoronline behoudt zich het recht voor te allen tijde de inhoud van haar website en/of deze disclaimer te wijzigen zonder haar klanten en/of gebruikers van de website over deze wijziging te informeren. De inhoud van de website is met de grootst mogelijke zorgvuldigheid samengesteld, maar kan desondanks mogelijke onjuistheden bevatten of onvolledig zijn. Musictutoronline aanvaardt op geen enkele wijze enig aansprakelijkheid voor schade die is ontstaan door, of voortvloeit uit het gebruik van de website. Het gebruiken van deze website komt geheel voor eigen rekening en risico van een gebruiker van de website. Aan de inhoud van de website kunnen geen rechten ontleend worden. Alle teksten op de website zijn auteursrechtelijk beschermd en eigendom van Musictutoronline voor zover deze niet aan derden toebehoren.

Cookieverklaring

Musictutoronline maakt gebruik van technische en func:onele cookies om de website te op:maliseren. Cookies zijn kleine tekstbestanden die door het bezoek aan een website worden meegestuurd om gebruikerservaringen van bezoekers efficiënter te maken. Musictutoronline mag, volgens de wet, cookies op uw apparaat opslaan als deze cookies strikt noodzakelijk zijn om de website te kunnen gebruiken. Voor andere soort cookies is uw toestemming nodig. Wij raden aan om de cookies te accepteren in verband met de gebruiksvriendelijkheid van de website. Bezoekers van de website hebben een check in mogelijkheid.

De cookies die Musictutoronline gebruikt zijn func:onele cookies: deze cookies zorgen ervoor dat de website naar behoren werkt. Deze cookies hebben geen gevolgen voor de persoonlijke levenssfeer zodat er geen toestemming gevraagd en verleend hoeB te worden. Met deze cookies wordt bijvoorbeeld uw browserinstellingen opgeslagen zodat onze website het beste bekeken kan worden, of dat de website bereikbaar blijft (load-balancing) maar ook cookies die ervoor zorgen dat er geen andere cookies mogen worden geplaats (no-follow).

Op de website van Musictutoronline worden tevens cookies van Google geplaatst ten behoeve van Google Analytics. Wij houden geen informatie bij van hetgeen u op internet doet. Google Analytics is mogelijk verplicht op grond van geldende wet- en regelgeving inzage te geven in deze gegevens Dit heeft tot gevolg dat Musictutoronline informatie niet kan koppelen aan een natuurlijke persoon. Indien u hierover vragen heeft kunt u contact opnemen via info@musictutoronline.com.

Gebruik Social Media

Musictutoronline maakt gebruik van cookies van derde partijen om de website te optimaliseren. Sommige cookies worden geplaatst door diensten van derden die op de website worden weergegeven. Met derden wordt bedoeld Google Analytics en Social Media (LinkedIn, Facebook, Twitter). Op het gebruik van cookies van andere bedrijven (derden) is het privacy- en cookiebeleid van het betreffende bedrijf van toepassing. Wanneer u op de website de Social Media button aanklikt, wordt een Social Media cookie geplaatst. Hierdoor kan de Social Media partij uw IP-adres herkennen zodra u een artikel van de website deelt. Voor de cookies van Social Media partijen en de data en/of persoonsgegevens die zij hiermee verzamelen, verwijst Musictutoronline u naar de privacy- en cookieverklaringen van deze partijen.

Browserinstellingen

Als u niet wilt dat websites cookies plaatsen op uw apparaat waarmee u de website bekijkt, kunt u uw browserinstellingen aanpassen. Voordat een cookie geplaatst wordt, krijgt u een waarschuwing en dient u toestemming te geven voor de cookie. Doet u dat niet, kan dat bijvoorbeeld tot gevolg hebben dat de website minder goed werkt. U kunt de instellingen van uw browser aanpassen zodat uw browser alle cookies en ook de cookies van derde(n) weigert. Ook kunt u geplaatste cookies verwijderen. Hiervoor moet u de instellingen van uw browser aanpassen via voorkeuren en vervolgens kunt u de privacy instellingen aanpassen.

Deze privacyverklaring is niet van toepassing op websites van derden die door middel van links met deze website zijn verbonden. Wij kunnen niet garanderen dat deze derden op een betrouwbare of veilige manier met uw persoonsgegevens omgaan. Wij raden u aan de privacyverklaring van deze websites te lezen alvorens van deze websites gebruik te maken.

Rechten van betrokkenen

Als betrokkene heeft u de volgende rechten:

  • -  Recht op inzage;

    Als betrokkene heeft u het recht om uitsluitsel te krijgen over het al dan niet verwerken van uw persoonsgegevens

    en, wanneer dat het geval is, om inzage te verkrijgen met betrekking tot de verwerking daarvan.

  • -  Recht op rectificatie;

U heeft het recht om rectificatie en aanvulling van onjuiste gegevens te verkrijgen.

  • -  Recht op gegevenswissing.

    Zonder onredelijke vertraging dient een betrokkene wissing van hem betreffende persoonsgegevens te verkrijgen.

  • -  Recht op beperking van de verwerking;

    Als betrokkene heeft u het recht op beperking van de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens. Neem hiervoor contact op met Musictutoronline .

  • -  Recht op overdraagbaarheid van gegevens;

    Een betrokkene heefft het recht om de hem betreffende persoonsgegevens die hij verstrekt heeft aan Musictutoronline , in een gestructureerde, gangbare en machineleesbare vorm te verkrijgen, en deze gegevens tevens aan Musictutoronline over te dragen zonder gehinderd te worden door de verwerkingsverantwoordelijke aan wie ze verstrekt waren.

  • -  Recht van bezwaar;
    De betrokkene heeft te allen tijde het recht om vanwege met zijn specifieke situatie verband houdende redenen bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van hem betreffende persoonsgegevens met inbegrip van profilering op basis van die bepalingen. Musictutoronline staakt de verwerking van de persoonsgegevens tenzij er sprake is van dwingende gerechtvaardigde gronden voor de verwerking die zwaarder wegen dan de belangen, vrijheden en rechten van betrokkene die verband houden met de uitoefening van, instelling of onderbouwing van een rechtsvordering.

 

Klacht

Indien u een klacht heeft over de wijze waarop Musictutoronline met uw persoonsgegevens omgaat, of een van bovengenoemde rechten wenst uit te oefenen, kunt u contact opnemen via de website, per e-mail info@musictutoronline.com of telefonisch via 06 231 998 39. Om er zeker van te zijn dat u een recht wenst uit te oefenen verzoekt Musictutoronline u om een kopie van uw identiteitsbewijs mee te sturen. U kunt hierbij uw pasfoto en MRZ (strook met nummers onderaan) zwart maken ter bescherming van uw privacy. Musictutoronline zal zo spoedig mogelijk, doch uiterlijk binnen 4 weken op uw verzoek reageren. Tevens kunt u een klacht indienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dit is de bevoegde handhavingsinstantie. U kunt hiervoor contact opnemen via deze link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

Wijzigingen Privacy Statement

Musictutoronline kan te allen tijde de privacyverklaring aanpassen. Op de website staat de meest recente versie gepubliceerd. Houd daarom altijd de website in de gaten voor de meest recente versie. Als het nieuwe privacy statement gevolgen heeft voor de wijze waarop wij reeds verzamelde gegevens met betrekking tot u verwerken, dan brengen wij u per e-mail daarvan op de hoogte.

Deze versie is voor het laatst vastgesteld op 9 december 2019.

MKBrecht Lawyers . Tailor-made contracts for SMEs .